What Is My IP:
United States Flag18.206.13.39

google.ad - Google Website

google.ad is a domain located in United States that includes google and has a .ad extension. The domain age is not known and their target audience is:Versió en català d'aquest cercador nord-americà. It receives around 403.3 Thousand visitors every month based on a global traffic rank of 30,031. Advanced stats about google.ad are shown below.

google.ad Domain Summary

Global Traffic Rank30,031 ▴1,584
Visitors
  • 13.3 Thousand / Day
  • 403.3 Thousand / Month
  • 4.8 Million / Year
Page Impressions
  • 140.6 Thousand / Day
  • 4.3 Million / Month
  • 51.3 Million / Year
Domain Creation Daten/a
Domain Agen/a
IP Addresses
  • 172.217.9.35
  • 2607:f8b0:4009:815::2003
Web Server LocationUnited States
Updated:

google.ad Website and Web Server Information

Website AbstractGoogle català : Versió en català d'aquest cercador nord-americà
Website TitleGoogle
Website Hosthttps://www.google.ad
Server Softwaregws
Median Page Load Time0.893 seconds
Number of Sites Linking In883

google.ad redirects to https://www.google.ad. You can find our analysis of www.google.ad here.

Google Traffic Summary

Global Traffic RankEstimated Monthly VisitorsEstimated Monthly Pageviews
30,031403.3 Thousand4.3 Million

Google Overall Traffic Statistics

Time RangeGlobal Traffic RankGlobal ReachGlobal PageviewsPageviews per Visitor
3 months30,031▴1,5840.019‰+4%0.054‱+3%10.60-0.565%
1 month28,616▴1,3600.019‰+2%0.057‱+4%11.00+2%
7 days29,189▾1,4230.019‰-6.986%0.058‱+6%11.00+10%
1 day25,668▴3,9880.022‰+20%0.057‱-9.095%8.90-24.23%

Google Traffic Statistics by Country

CountryTraffic RankPageviewsVisitors
Andorra FlagAndorra293.7%88.1%
Spain FlagSpain13,7212.6%3.9%
Greece FlagGreece10,9530.7%1.8%
Peru FlagPeru5,1911.4%1.4%
Venezuela FlagVenezuela7,8290.4%1.2%
United States FlagUnited States428,6020.1%0.9%
Serbia FlagSerbia9,8740.1%0.6%
Other Countries0.9%2.1%

Google Traffic Statistics by Subdomain

SubdomainVisitorsPageviewsPageviews per Visitor
google.ad99.20%99.00%11.0%
translate.google.ad2.78%0.88%3.5%
Other Subdomains0.12%

google.ad DNS Resource Records

NameTypeData
United States Flaggoogle.adA172.217.9.35
United States Flaggoogle.adAAAA2607:f8b0:4009:815::2003
google.adMX10 aspmx.l.google.com
google.adMX20 alt1.aspmx.l.google.com
google.adMX30 alt2.aspmx.l.google.com
google.adMX40 alt3.aspmx.l.google.com
google.adMX50 alt4.aspmx.l.google.com
google.adNSns1.google.com
google.adNSns2.google.com
google.adNSns3.google.com
google.adNSns4.google.com
google.adSOAns1.google.com. dns-admin.google.com. 264012178 900 900 1800 60
google.adTXTv=spf1 -all

google.ad IP Address and Server Location

United States FlagUnited States

IPv4 Addresses
  • 172.217.9.35
IPv6 Addresses
  • 2607:f8b0:4009:815::2003
LocationUnited States
Latitude37.7510 / 37°45′3″ N
Longitude-97.8220 / 97°49′19″ W
TimezoneAmerica/Chicago
Local Time

google.ad WHOIS

Domain Namegoogle.ad
Domain Extensionad
Top-Level Domain (TLD).ad
TLD TypeCountry Code Top-Level Domain (ccTLD)
.ad Sponsoring OrganisationAndorra Telecom
.ad Registry URLhttp://www.nic.ad

Google.ad Related Websites

Universitat Oberta de Catalunya - uoc.edu
S.T.A. - sta.ad
O Jogo - ojogo.pt
Intergoles - intergoles.com
Habitaclia.com
Guiamania - guiamania.com
Grup Enciclopèdia Catalana - grec.net
Google Honduras - google.hn
Google Australia - google.com.au
Google Argentina - google.com.ar